Marianne O'Connor,
East Corrimal NSW 2518,
Phone: 0412 368 947

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the website, www.celebrantwollongong.com.au

Marianne O’Connor is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Marianne O’Connor is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, personally identifiable details about you and your wedding are collected when you make an enquiry and will normally be stored for providing marriage celebrant services to you.

Sharing of your personal information

Marianne O’Connor will not share your personal information other than that required by law.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Marianne O’Connor reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Postal address will be provided upon request.

Contacting us

Marianne O’Connor welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call:  0412368947